Elected Town Officials

Board of Selectmen

NameTitleTerm
David BindelglassFirst Selectman11/05/2019 - 11/02/2021
Kristi SogofskySelectman
11/05/2019 - 11/02/2021
Robert H. LesslerSelectman
11/05/2019 - 11/02/2021

Town Clerk

NameTitleTerm
Christine HalloranTown Clerk
1/06/2020 - 1/03/2022

Registrars of Voters

NameTitleTerm
Vincent CaprioRegistrar of Voters (R)
1/09/2019 - 1/06/2021
David SmithRegistrar of Voters (D)
1/09/2019 - 1/06/2021

Treasurer

Name TitleTerm
Christine CalvertTreasurer
11/05/2019 - 11/02/2021

Tax Collector

NameTitleTerm
Krista A. KotTax Collector
11/05/2019 - 11/02/2021

Board of Finance

NameTitleTerm
Paul SkrtichMember 
11/05/2019 - 11/04/2025
Michael P. KotMember
11/07/2017 - 11/07/2023
Andrew KacheleMember
11/05/2019 - 11/04/2025
Matthew P. GachiChair
11/07/2017 - 11/07/2023
Arthur Laske IIIMember
11/03/2015 - 11/02/2021
Paul LindoerferClerk11/03/2015 - 11/02/2021

Board of Education

NameTitleTerm
Katherine L. ReedMember
11/05/2019 - 11/04/2025
Randy HicksMember
11/05/2019 - 11/04/2025
Jenny Elisa ChiedaMember
11/03/2015 - 11/02/2021
Jeffrey F. ParkerMember
11/07/2017 - 11/07/2023
David BindelglassMember
11/03/2015 - 11/02/2021
Jon StinsonMember
11/05/2019 - 11/07/2023

Regional Board of Education

Name (Easton Members)TitleTerm
Paul N. CoppingerMember
11/03/2015 - 11/05/2019
Maureen P. WilliamsMember
11/07/2017 - 11/02/2021
J. Vance HancockMember
11/03/2015 - 11/05/2019
Todd Andrew JohnstonMember
11/07/2017 - 11/02/2021

Library Board

NameTitleTerm
Shari PearlmanMember (To Fill Vacancy for 2 years)
11/05/2019 - 11/02/2021
Veronica RozoMember (Full Term)
11/05/2019 - 11/04/2025
Adrienne J. BurkeMember (Full Term)11/05/2019 - 11/04/2025
Paul WizdaMember
11/05/2019 - 11/07/2023
Linda DollardMember
11/07/2017 - 11/07/2023
Gloria BindelglassMember (To Fill Vacancy for 4 years)
11/07/2017 - 11/02/2021

Constables

NameTitleTerm
Anthony FarmerConstable
11/05/2019 - 11/02/2021
Darrin SilhavyConstable
11/05/2019 - 11/02/2021
Declan KotConstable
11/05/2019 - 11/02/2021
Eric FrankConstable
11/05/2019 - 11/02/2021
Irv SilvermanConstable
11/05/2019 - 11/02/2021
Gloria BindelglassConstable11/05/2019 - 11/02/2021
David KatzConstable
11/05/2019 - 11/02/2021

Zoning Board of Appeals

NameTitleTerm
John HarrisMember
11/07/2017 - 11/07/2023
Stephanie ChristieMember
11/05/2019 - 11/04/2025
Victor S. GeorgeMember
11/03/2015 - 11/02/2021
Raymond W. GanimMember
11/03/2015 - 11/02/2021
James WrightMember
11/05/2019 - 11/04/2025

Board of Assessment Appeals

NameTitleTerm
Adam G. BonoffMember11/07/2017 - 11/02/2021
Gloria R. Kovac Member (To fill Vacancy for 2 years)11/07/2017 - 11/05/2019
John D. MirandaMember
11/05/2019 - 11/07/2023
Scott CharmoyMember11/05/2019 - 11/07/2023