Elected Town Officials

Board of Selectmen

Name Title Term
Adam Dunsby First Selectman 11/07/2017 - 11/05/2019
Vacancy Selectman
11/07/2017 - 11/05/2019
Robert H. Lessler Selectman
11/07/2017 - 11/05/2019

 

Town Clerk

Name Title Term
Christine Halloran Town Clerk
1/01/2018 - 1/06/2020

 

Registrars of Voters

Name Title Term
Vincent Caprio Registrar of Voters (R)
11/08/2016 - 11/06/2018
David Smith Registrar of Voters (D)
11/08/2016 - 11/06/2018

 

Treasurer

Name  Title Term
Wendy Bowditch Treasurer
11/07/2017 - 11/05/2019

 

Tax Collector

Name Title Term
Krista A. Kot Tax Collector
11/07/2017 - 11/05/2019

 

Board of Finance

Name Title Term
Rich Cremin Member (To Fill Vacancy for 2 years)
11/07/2017 - 11/05/2019
Michael P. Kot Member
11/07/2017 - 11/07/2023
Andrew Kachele Member
11/05/2013 - 11/05/2019
Matthew P. Gachi Chair
11/07/2017 - 11/07/2023
Arthur Laske III Member
11/03/2015 - 11/02/2021
Paul Lindoerfer Clerk 11/03/2015 - 11/02/2021

 

Board of Education

Name Title Term
Katherine L. Reed Member
11/05/2013 - 11/05/2019
Randy Hicks Member
11/05/2013 - 11/05/2019
Jenny Elisa Chieda Member
11/03/2015 - 11/02/2021
Jeffrey F. Parker Member
11/07/2017 - 11/07/2023
David Bindelglass Member
11/03/2015 - 11/02/2021
Cindy Shortt Member
11/07/2017 - 11/07/2023

 

Regional Board of Education

Name (Easton Members) Title Term
Paul N. Coppinger Member
11/03/2015 - 11/05/2019
Maureen P. Williams Member
11/07/2017 - 11/02/2021
J. Vance Hancock Member
11/03/2015 - 11/05/2019
Todd Andrew Johnston Member
11/07/2017 - 11/02/2021

 

Library Board

Name Title Term
Gail V. Gay Member
11/05/2013 - 11/05/2019
Janet Gordon Member
11/05/2013 - 11/05/2019
Kristi L. Sogofsky Member (To Fill Vacancy for 4 years)
11/07/2017 - 11/02/2021
Todd R. Pajonas Member
11/07/2017 - 11/07/2023
Linda Dollard Member
11/07/2017 - 11/07/2023
Gloria Bindelglass Member (To Fill Vacancy for 4 years)
11/07/2017 - 11/02/2021

 

Constables

Name Title Term
Anthony B. Farmer Constable
11/07/2017 - 11/05/2019
Darrin D. Silhavy Constable
11/07/2017 - 11/05/2019
Tony Neidenbach Constable
11/07/2017 - 11/05/2019
Eric M. Frank Constable
11/07/2017 - 11/05/2019
Irv Silverman Constable
11/07/2017 - 11/05/2019
Gloria Bindelglass Constable 11/07/2017 - 11/05/2019
David Katz Constable
11/07/2017 - 11/05/2019

 

Zoning Board of Appeals

Name Title Term
John Harris Member
11/07/2017 - 11/07/2023
Patricia Berlin Member
11/05/2013 - 11/05/2019
Victor S. George Member
11/03/2015 - 11/02/2021
Raymond W. Ganim Member
11/03/2015 - 11/02/2021
Charles Lynch Member
11/05/2013 - 11/05/2019

 

Board of Assessment Appeals

Name Title Term
Adam G. Bonoff Member 11/07/2017 - 11/02/2021
Gloria R. Kovac  Member (To fill Vacancy for 2 years) 11/07/2017 - 11/05/2019
John D. Miranda Member
11/05/2013 - 11/09/2019